Skip to main content

Directory | Bismarck State College

to the top of the page
Home Page

Directory

Directory


Or Filter by Last Name

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
Z
Christopher

Christopher Abbott

Desktop Support Specialist
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5532
Mark

Mark Abramovitz

Nuclear Power Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Greg

Greg Achtenberg

Custodian, Tech Center
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5418
Scott

Scott Agnew

Energy Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Danica

Danica Allard

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-5644
Jaclyn

Jaclyn Allen

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-2460
Amanda

Amanda Allen

CET Office Assistant - Career Academy
Dean of Current & Emerging Technologies
(701) 224-2617
Jim

Jim Alt

Energy Technology Programs Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Marlene

Marlene Anderson

Director of Library Services
Library
(701) 224-5578
Bradley

Bradley Anderson

Associate Professor of Electrical Lineworker
Lineworker
(701) 224-5559
Dusty

Dusty Anderson

Production Coordinator
Public Affairs
(701) 224-5674
Brenda

Brenda Anderson

Custodian, NECE
Buildings & Grounds
Anna

Anna Anderson

Associate Professor of Nursing
Nursing
ADN Program
(701) 224-2476
Karen

Karen Arlien

Professor of Computer Science
Computers and Office Technology
(701) 224-5501
Kirstin

Kirstin Arthaud

Registration Assistant
Academic Records
(701) 224-2432
Sophia

Sophia Asbury

Academic Records Specialist
Academic Records
(701) 224-5470
Mikayla

Mikayla Atchison

Assistant Dean of CET
Dean of Current & Emerging Technologies
(701) 224-2469
Scott

Scott Atkinson

Instrumentation & Control Technology Lecturer
Instrumentation and Control Technology
Brenda

Brenda Austin

Custodian, Schafer Hall
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5435
Jason

Jason Baggett

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Richard

Richard Bahm

Assistant Professor of Auto Collision Technology
Automotive Technology
(701) 224-5407
Brian

Brian Bahm

Mechanical Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 527-6760
Christopher

Christopher Bailey

Water & Wastewater Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Corbin

Corbin Barker

Custodian, Health Sciences
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2435
Tayo

Tayo Basquiat

Religion/Philosophy Lecturer
Philosophy
Karen

Karen Bauer

Associate Professor of Journalism/Mystician Advisor
Journalism
(701) 224-5522
Ashley

Ashley Bauer

Sonography Program Director
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Heather

Heather Becher

Assistant Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Atiana

Atiana Beck

Data Coordinator - RaDaR DOL
Polytechnic
(701) 224-2412
Cherie

Cherie Beck

Admissions Processor
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-5466
Dean

Dean Bellin

Associate Professor of Technical Theatre
Theatre Arts
(701) 224-5627
Loretta

Loretta Benedict

Polytechnic Partners Outreach Coordinator
Vice President for Academic Affairs
(701) 224-2521
Clarissa

Clarissa Benz

Custodian, Tech Center
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5418
Jenny

Jenny Benz

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Travis

Travis Bergan

Assistant Professor of Welding Tech
Welding
(701) 224-2546
Cole

Cole Bernhardt

Media Production Associate
Public Affairs
(701) 224-2679
Courtney

Courtney Bernhardt

Administrative Assistant, CE
Continuing Education
(701) 224-2531
Bill

Bill Bernhardt

Buildings Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2435
Erik

Erik Bertram

Academic Advisor
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-5798
Troy

Troy Bichler

Management Lecturer
Management
Sarah

Sarah Bickert

Administrative Assistant, VP for Student Affairs
Vice President for Student Affairs
(701) 224-5684
Monte

Monte Binstock

Buildings Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2653
Sheila

Sheila Bitz

Administrative Assistant, BSC Foundation & College Advancement
College Advancement
(701) 224-5700
Linda

Linda Bitz

Custodian, NECE
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2488
Jordyn

Jordyn Blasquez

Assistant Professor of Surgical Technology
Surgical Technology
(701) 224-5722
Eric

Eric Bless

Associate Professor of Biology
Biological Sciences
(701) 224-5411
Jackelyn

Jackelyn Bold

Academic Advisor
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-2555
Kaylyn

Kaylyn Bondy

Vice President for Student Affairs
Vice President for Student Affairs
(701) 224-5638
Lynette

Lynette Borjeson Painter

Professor of Computers and Office Technology
Computers and Office Technology
(701) 224-5755
Justin

Justin Bosch

Automotive Technology Support Specialist
Automotive Technology
(701) 224-5415
Tanya

Tanya Brandt

Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
(701) 224- 5534
Liz

Liz Braunagel

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-2578
Joshua

Joshua Brorby

Financial Aid Programs Coordinator
Financial Aid
(701) 224-2609
Daniel

Daniel Brothers

Meteorology Lecturer
Meteorology
Kelsey

Kelsey Brown

CIS Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
Jackie

Jackie Buckley

Agriculture, Technology & Natural Resources Lecturer
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
Bailee

Bailee Bulman

CE Manager
Continuing Education
(701) 224-5690
Deanna

Deanna Burgard

Program Manager, Goldman Sachs Small Businesses
Continuing Education
Student Success
(701) 224-2511
Ruth

Ruth Burkhalter

Math Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
Mathematics
Christina

Christina Burns

Programs & Alumni Coordinator - College Advancement
College Advancement
(701) 224-2486
Joseph

Joseph Camisa

TrainND Manager
Continuing Education
(701) 224-2534
Janell

Janell Campbell

Executive Assistant to the President
Office of the President
(701) 224-5431
Judy

Judy Carlen

Custodian
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5547
Jesse

Jesse Carman

Instructional Technology Coordinator
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5484
John

John Carroll

Vice President for Strategic Initiatives
Strategic Initiatives
(701) 224-5492
Kevin

Kevin Cavanagh

Associate Professor of Management
Management
(701) 224-2611
Christopher

Christopher Cavanaugh

History Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
History
Ryan

Ryan Caya

Energy Technology & Process Plant Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Taryn

Taryn Chase

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 2224-5537
Jordyn

Jordyn Chase

Residence Hall Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
Michael

Michael Christiansen

Grounds Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5655
Walter

Walter Cintron

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Bill

Bill Cohen

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Ronald

Ronald Cole

Energy Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Rebecca

Rebecca Collins

Executive Vice President
Executive Vice President
(701) 224-5476
Paul

Paul Conant-Guy

Assistant Professor of Cyber Security
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
(701) 224-5582
Kennedy

Kennedy Cowart

College Admissions Recruiter
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2529
Kimberly

Kimberly Crowley

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-5574
Angela

Angela Dagman

Registration Assistant
Academic Records
(701) 224-5478
Marko

Marko Davinic

Assistant Professor of Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-5409
Kaitlyn

Kaitlyn Davis

Technology Support Specialist
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-2434
Jessica

Jessica Deichert

Mathematics Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
Mathematics
Nancy

Nancy DeLeon

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Brandt

Brandt Dick

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Leah

Leah Diehl

Student & Residence Life Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-2689
Brittany

Brittany Dietz

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Enrollment
Dean of Enrollment Management
(701) 224-5761
Janet

Janet Dixon

Psychology Lecturer
Psychology
Cristie

Cristie Dockter

Experiential Learning Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Center
(701) 224-2602
Jason

Jason Dockter

Assistant Dean of AEAT
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-5456
Craig

Craig Dolbeare

Associate Professor of Mechanical Maintenance
Mechanical Maintenance Technology
(701) 224-2490
Maeve

Maeve Dunlap

Project Manager Assistant
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2514
Laurene

Laurene Eastin

Catering Assistant
Food Service
Katrina

Katrina Eberhart

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-2612
Mandi

Mandi Eberle

Student Accessibility and Peer Mentor Coordinator
Student Success
(701) 224-2496
Marie

Marie Eggert

Admissions Assistant
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2625
Brian

Brian Ellersick

TrainND Manager
Continuing Education
(701) 224-5683
Michele

Michele Endrud

Human Resources Administrative Assistant
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-5531
Brandyn

Brandyn Engelhard

Carpentry Lab Assist
Carpentry
(701) 224-5561
Ashli

Ashli Engen

Controller-BSC Foundation & College Advancement
College Advancement
(701) 224-5730
Karla

Karla Erhardt

Accountant
Accounting Services
(701) 224-2427
Karen

Karen Erickson

Dean of Enrollment Management
Dean of Enrollment Management
(701) 224-5424
Julie

Julie Erickson

Resource Development Manager
College Advancement
Chris

Chris Erickson

Custodian, JSC
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 2245546
Andrea

Andrea Fagerstrom

Assistant Professor of Art
Art
(701) 224-5520
Theresa

Theresa Felderman

Professor of Psychology
Psychology
(701) 224-2428
Jennifer

Jennifer Fennewald

Cybersecurity Lecturer
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
Robert

Robert Ferderer

OSHA Safety & Health Consultant
OSHA
Alex

Alex Fischer

Retention Coordinator
Retention
(701) 224-2525
Becky

Becky Fischer

Catering Supervisor
Food Service
(701) 224-2654
Joanna

Joanna Fischer

Help Desk Coordinator
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5442
Carol

Carol Flaa

Chief Information Officer
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5519
Howell

Howell Flowers

Associate Professor, AEAT
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-5597
Justin

Justin Folsom

College Admissions Recruiter
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2405
Garrett

Garrett Foss

Program Director EMS
EMS Paramedic Technology
(701) 224-2695
Derek

Derek Foster

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Solli

Solli Frank

GIS Lecturer
Geographical Information Systems
Sandy

Sandy Fried

Director of Academic Records & Registrar
Academic Records
(701) 224-2423
Marcus

Marcus Fries

Assistant Dean - Cybersecurity
Dean of Current & Emerging Technologies
(701) 224-2498
Katrina

Katrina Froemming

Registration Assistant
Academic Records
(701) 224-5420
James

James Gable

Custodian, Werner Hall
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5765
Camille

Camille Gebur

Counselor
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-2449
Nicole

Nicole Genter

Custodian Assistant Supervisor
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2709
Christian

Christian Gertz

Building Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
Shanwia

Shanwia Gertz

Student Finance Coordinator
Student Finance
(701) 224-2451
Wolayte

Wolayte  Gessamo

Institutional Effectiveness Coordinator
Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning
(701) 224-2633
Lance

Lance Geving

Digital Media Developer - Application Specialist
Teaching and Learning Center
(701) 224-2592
Tess

Tess Gierke

Admissions Coordinator
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2475
Bill

Bill Gieser

Assistant Professor of Electrical Lineworker
Lineworker
(701) 224-5558
Adam

Adam Gietzen

Assistant Professor of Instrumentation and Control
Instrumentation and Control Technology
(701) 224-5598
Charles

Charles Gitter

Academic Records Specialist
Academic Records
(701) 224-2608
Emma

Emma Glant

College Admissions Recruiter
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2406
Alex

Alex Glatt

Assistant Dean of CET - Nursing Pathways
Dean of Current & Emerging Technologies
(701) 224-5575
Robert

Robert Gottshall

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Taunia

Taunia Grad

Accountant II
Accounting Services
(701) 224-5656
Lakin

Lakin Grahl

Simulation & Lab Coordinator
ADN Program
(701) 224-2473
Linda

Linda Greenstein

Financial Aid Manager
Financial Aid
(701) 224-5410
Michael

Michael Gregg

Cybersecurity Lecturer
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
Joran

Joran Griffin

Mail Center Coordinator / Custodian
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5583
Perry

Perry Grossman

Instrumentation & Control Technology Lecturer
Instrumentation and Control Technology
Lisa

Lisa Grover

Cataloging and Metadata Librarian
Library
(701) 224-5738
Emily

Emily Gullicks

Learning Management Systems Technician
Teaching and Learning Center
(701) 224-5715
Lee

Lee Gullingsrud

Electronics Lecturer
Electronics & Telecommunications Technology
James

James Gustafson

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Kimberly

Kimberly Gutierrez

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-5521
Heather

Heather Gysberg

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-5673
Ann

Ann Haag

Business Administration Lecturer
Business Administration
Dawn

Dawn Hagerott

Associate Professor of Music
Music
(701) 224-5768
Stephanie

Stephanie Hagerott

Administrative Assistant, Dean of AEAT
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-2519
Thai

Thai Haggin

Assistant Director of Athletics
Athletics
(701) 224-2584
Katy

Katy Hansen

Biology Lecturer
Biological Sciences
Larry

Larry Hanson

Assistant Professor, AEAT
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-2596
Scott

Scott Harris

Assistant Professor of Instrumentation and Control Technology
Instrumentation and Control Technology
(701) 224-2613
Jason

Jason Harris

Women's Head Basketball Coach
Athletics
(701) 224-5504
Amy

Amy Harris

Administrative Assistant, VP of Academic Affairs
Vice President for Academic Affairs
(701) 224-5428
Donald

Donald Harrison Jr.

Custodian, JSC
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5547
Daphne

Daphne Hauck

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
(701) 224-5486
James

James Haussler

Facility Manager, MDU Resources Community Bowl
MDU Resources Community Bowl
(701) 224-2438
Gregg

Gregg Hawley

Buildings Maintenance Worker, HVAC
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2653
Susan

Susan Hazelett

Engineering Technology Lecturer
Engineering
Wayne

Wayne Heckaman

Physical Education Lecturer
Physical Education
Charlotte

Charlotte Heim

Associate Professor of Agriculture, Technology and Natural Resources
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-2682
Sabastian

Sabastian Heinle

Evening Cook
Food Service
(701) 224-2684
Bill

Bill Heinzen

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Amy

Amy Helgeson

Associate Professor of Computers and Office Technology
Computers and Office Technology
(701) 224-5616
Darvis

Darvis Helm

Custodian, Armory
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5579
Darin

Darin Hendrickson

Buildings Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2539
Tammy

Tammy Heupel

Business Administration Lecturer
Business Administration
Chris

Chris Heydt

Military and Veterans Affairs Assistant
Military and Veteran Services
(701) 224-2576
Debra

Debra Hieb

Custodian, LEA
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2409
Randy

Randy Hilzendeger

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Bernadette

Bernadette Hinshaw

Energy Management Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Amy

Amy Hollar

Speech Lecturer
Speech
Mike

Mike Holman

Associate Professor of Electronics and Telecommunications
Electronics & Telecommunications Technology
(701) 224-5591
Kevin

Kevin Holmstrom

Assistant Professor, AEAT
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-5776
Shawn

Shawn Holz

Dean of Distance Education & Learning Support Services
Dean of Distance Education & Learning Support Services
Perry

Perry Hornbacher

Professor of History
History
(701) 224-5448
Jason

Jason Horner

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Darryl

Darryl Howard

Trap Shooting Coach
Athletics
(701) 224-5512
Lisa

Lisa Hoynes

Associate Professor of Human Services
Human Services
(701) 224-5611
Lee

Lee Huber

OSHA Safety and Health Consultant
OSHA
(701) 224-5793
Kristen

Kristen Hulm

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Distance Education & Learning Support Services
Dean of Distance Education & Learning Support Services
(701) 224-2526
Kim

Kim Hultin

Data and Reporting Specialist
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-2457
Paula

Paula Hunt

Administrative Assistant, Buildings and Grounds
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5790
Justin

Justin Hust

Evening Supervisor/Cook
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Wenjin

Wenjin Irwin

Catering Assistant/Day Cook
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Shawn

Shawn Iverson

Associate Professor of Anatomy and Physiology / Biology
Biological Sciences
(701) 224-5733
Bridget

Bridget Jacobs

Biology Dual Credit/Early Entry Adjunct
Biological Sciences
Gilbert

Gilbert Jakubowski

Electric Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Mary

Mary Jamerson

Payroll/HR Technician
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2586
Sheryl

Sheryl Jatta

Custodian
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5435
Joshua

Joshua Jenkins

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Douglas

Douglas Jensen

President
Office of the President
(701) 224-5430
Ryan

Ryan Jockers

Economics Lecturer
Economics
Adam

Adam Johnson

ELPW/ESRE/ENRT Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Amber

Amber Johnson

Campus Police Officer
Campus Police Department
(701) 224-5789
Lindsay

Lindsay Jorgensen

Custodian Supervisor
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5732
Joel

Joel Just

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Laura

Laura Kalvoda

Library Associate
Library
(701) 224-5483
Joshua

Joshua Kern

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-5602
Jennifer

Jennifer Kessler

Associate Professor of Engineering
Engineering
(701) 224-5518
Harlee

Harlee Kilber

Assistant Professor of ATNR
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-2628
Suzanne

Suzanne Kilichowski

Eligibility Worker Lecturer
Human Services
Vincent

Vincent Kills Plenty

Grounds Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5655
Kisa

Kisa Kindsvogel

Testing Center Coordinator
Dean of Enrollment Management
(701) 224-5658
Shana

Shana Klee

RADar Job Coach
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-2668
Jennifer

Jennifer Klesalek

IT Infrastructure Manager
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5637
Christopher

Christopher Kline

OSHA Safety and Health Consultant
OSHA
(701) 224-5794
Kari

Kari Knudson

VP for College Advancement & Executive Director, BSC Foundation
College Advancement
(701) 224-5604
Sonya

Sonya Koble

Chief Financial Officer
Business & Financial Operations
(701) 224-5434
Robert

Robert Kohler

Engineering Technology Lecturer
Engineering
Kim

Kim Kohler

Assistant Professor of Sociology
Sociology
(701) 224-2478
Leah

Leah Kopseng Coghlan

Accounting Lecturer
Accounting
Michelle

Michelle Kraft

Media Production Specialist
Public Affairs
(701) 224-2477
Lynnette

Lynnette Kraft

Payroll Manager
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2418
Chelsey

Chelsey Kralicek

Business Office Technology Education Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Mary

Mary Kramer

Day Cook
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Ashley

Ashley Kramer

Veteran Services Coordinator
Military and Veteran Services
(701) 224-5779
Troy

Troy Kravig

Economics Lecturer
Economics
Andrene

Andrene Krein

Academic Advisor
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-5585
Justin

Justin Kringstad

Petroleum Production Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Darren

Darren Kruger

Commercial Driver License Trainer
Kyle

Kyle Kuether

Admissions Recruiter / Head Volleyball Coach
Admissions & Enrollment Services
Athletics
(701) 224-2583
Karyn

Karyn Kurek

Energy Management Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Stacy

Stacy LaDuke

Computer Information Systems Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
Rick

Rick Lancaster

Energy Management Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Julie

Julie Larson

RADaR DOL Project Director
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-2450
Jacqueline

Jacqueline Lausch

CE Operations Coordinator
Continuing Education
(701) 224-5688
Cameron

Cameron Lawson

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Kim

Kim Lee

Engineering Technology Lecturer
Engineering
Juanita

Juanita Lee

Public Information Officer
Public Affairs
(701) 224-2597
Eric

Eric Leet

Lead Student Accounts Associate
Student Finance
(701) 224-5706
Todd

Todd Leingang

Biology Lecturer
Biological Sciences
Daniel

Daniel Leingang

Vice President for Academic Affairs
Vice President for Academic Affairs
(701) 224-5525
MariAnn

MariAnn Leithold

Custodian, Swenson Hall
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5713
Faye

Faye Lennie

Day Food Service Cashier
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
David

David Lewellyn

Associate Professor of Visual Arts
Art
(701) 224-2474
Neil

Neil Lindgren

Energy Management Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Scott

Scott Lingen

Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid
(701) 224-5441
Nathan

Nathan Long

Academic Records Specialist
Academic Records
(701) 224-2522
Greta

Greta Loritz

Human Resource Specialist
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2416
Adrienne

Adrienne Lowe

DMS Clinical Coordinator/Assistant Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
(701) 224-2591
Joelean

Joelean Lowman

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Jason

Jason Lueder

Associate Professor of Graphic Design & Communications
Graphic Design & Communications
(701) 224-2580
Gregory

Gregory Lugar

Assistant Dean, AEAT
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-2595
Debbie

Debbie Mantz

Assistant Professor of Cybersecurity
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
(701) 224-2407
Andrew

Andrew Mantz

Student Accounts Associate
Student Finance
(701) 224-5533
Clayton

Clayton Marcellais

Assistant Professor, AEAT
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-5726
Annette

Annette Martel

Director of Grants
College Advancement
(701) 224-2410
Tasha

Tasha Martin

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Michelle

Michelle Martin

CE Operations Accounting Associate
Continuing Education
(701) 224-5744
Ronette

Ronette Martin

Bookstore / Coffee Shop Associate
Bookstore
(701) 224-2691
Carolyn

Carolyn Martinetti

CE Operations Information Associate
Continuing Education
(701) 224-5600
Jason

Jason Matthews

Political Science Lecturer
Political Science
Yvette

Yvette Matthews

Associate Professor of Science
Physical Science
(701) 224-5586
Ashley

Ashley Mattson

Marketing Coordinator
Public Affairs
(701) 224-5703
Kyle

Kyle Mattson

Assistant Professor of Welding Technology
Welding
(701) 224-2672
Holly

Holly McBee

Assistant Dean of HAS
Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
(701) 224-2636
Mike

Mike McCleary

Mass Communications Lecturer
Mass Communications
Jeff

Jeff McDowell

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Lili

Lili McDowell

Academic Advisor BSC PASS (Title III)
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-2621
Jeffrey

Jeffrey McGraw

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Brian

Brian McNaughton

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Jessie

Jessie Meckle

CE Operations Database Specialist
Continuing Education
(701) 224-2411
Jessica

Jessica Mehlhoff

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Kelsey

Kelsey Menge

Assistant Professor of Speech
Speech
(701) 224-5446
Emmanuel

Emmanuel Mensah

Institutional Research Analyst
Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning
(701) 224-2425
Nicole

Nicole Mikkelsen

Chief Human Resources Officer
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-5427
Angie

Angie Milakovic

Associate Professor of Geographic Information Systems
Geographical Information Systems
(701) 224-2448
Carmel

Carmel Miller

Associate Professor of Precision Agriculture
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-5557
Kene

Kene Miller

Associate Registrar
Academic Records
(701) 224-2545
Lisa

Lisa Miller

CRM Specialist
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-5414
Meagan

Meagan Miller

Human Resources Manager
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2414
Christina

Christina Miller

Student Services Assistant
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-5752
Cory

Cory Mitzel

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Blerta

Blerta Mjekiqi

Academic Advisor
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-2506
Kevin

Kevin Moberg

Assistant Dean of H A S
Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
(701) 224-2637
Tyler

Tyler Mock

Process Plant Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Amanda

Amanda Morse

Residence Hall Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-2554
Nicole

Nicole Muth

College Admissions Recruiter
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-5426
Mike

Mike Myers

Associate Professor, AEAT
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-2524
Joshua

Joshua Nachatilo

Payroll Specialist
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2532
David

David Nelson

Heavy Equipment Operator Program Director
Current & Emerging Technologies
(701) 224-2615
Craig

Craig Nelson

Assistant Professor of Electronics and Telecommunication Technology
Electronics & Telecommunications Technology
(701) 224-2579
Martin

Martin Nielsen

OSHA Safety and Health Consultant
OSHA
(701) 224-5772
Jerame

Jerame Novak

Electric Power Technology & Energy Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
David

David Oakland

Electric Power/Energy Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Ryan

Ryan Okerson

Associate Professor of Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
HVAC
(701) 224-5593
Wayne

Wayne Olson

ATNR Lab Coordinator
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-2619
Kate

Kate Olson

Accountant II
Accounting Services
(701) 224-5406
Sarah

Sarah Olson

Advisor Coordinator
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-2459
Agnes

Agnes Olson

Administrative Assistant, Dean of CET
Dean of Current & Emerging Technologies
(701) 224-2429
Sheryl

Sheryl Omlid

Associate Professor of Speech
Speech
(701) 224-5422
Richard

Richard Opoien

Electronics Lecturer
Electronics & Telecommunications Technology
Jeff

Jeff Oster

Assistant Professor of Electrical Lineworker
Lineworker
(701) 224-5560
Sarah

Sarah Owens

Student Engagement Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-5584
Wendy

Wendy Pank

Sociology Lecturer
Sociology
Jason

Jason Patterson

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
David

David Penny

Water & Wastewater Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Cassie

Cassie Perman

Residence Hall Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-5460
Linda

Linda Peterson

Day Food Service Cashier
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Kari

Kari Pfleger-Warner

Merchandise Associate
Bookstore
(701) 224-5660
Mark

Mark Pinney

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Ryan

Ryan Pitcher

Associate Professor of Spanish
Foreign Language
(701) 224-5463
Erik

Erik Porter

Teaching and Learning Center Manager
Teaching and Learning Center
(701) 224-5791
Erin

Erin Price

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-5449
Deidre

Deidre Pugh

Sociology Lecturer
Sociology
Lea

Lea Quam

Director of Career Development & Support Services
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-5748
Hamza

Hamza Raheel

Associate Professor, AEAT
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-2443
Shawnee

Shawnee Randolph

Marketing Content Specialist
Public Affairs
(701) 224-5748
Edward

Edward Rasbold

Energy Technology Programs Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Mark

Mark Rasmussen

Nuclear Power Technology Lecturer
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
Brent

Brent Reems

Associate Professor of Chemistry
Chemistry
(701) 224-5469
Todd

Todd Reidman

Associate Professor of Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology
(701) 224-5421
Susan

Susan Reinhiller

Political Science & History Lecturer
History
Political Science
Carol

Carol Rice

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Kevin

Kevin Rice

Head Men's Basketball Coach
Athletics
(701) 224-2582
Trudy

Trudy Riehl

Associate Professor of Surgical Technology/Program Director
Surgical Technology
(701) 224-5756
Kelsey

Kelsey Riggs

Reference & Instructional Librarian
Library
(701) 224-5451
Kay

Kay Rodgers

Nursing Instructor
Nursing
ADN Program
Cody

Cody Rodriguez

Sociology Lecturer
Sociology
Don

Don Roethler

Chief Buildings and Grounds Officer
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5485
Dennis

Dennis Rohr

Criminal Justice Lecturer
Criminal Justice
David

David Rohrich

Grounds Supervisor
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2652
Braxton

Braxton Rolle

Learning Experience Developer
Teaching and Learning Center
(701) 224-2426
Kapra

Kapra Roth

Admissions Processor
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2588
Cathleen

Cathleen Ruch

Director for Student Success Advising
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
Student Success
(701) 224-2635
Cassy

Cassy Russell

HR Coordinator
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2599
David

David Sagsveen

Associate Professor of Civil Engineering Technology
Engineering
(701) 224-5443
Ginny

Ginny Saiki

Project Director - Title III Grant
Vice President for Student Affairs
(701) 224-2632
Dorinda

Dorinda Sailer

Biology Lab Coordinator
Biological Sciences
(701) 224-5589
Meghan

Meghan Salyers

Assistant Dean of HAS
Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
(701) 224-2411
Debra

Debra Sandness

Bookstore and Food Service Manager
Bookstore
Food Service
(701) 224-5524
Jon

Jon Sandy

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Sara

Sara Sauter

Accounting Lecturer
Accounting
Jessie

Jessie Savre

Director of Student Finances
Student Finance
(701) 224-2678
Karen

Karen Sayler

Campus Scheduling Assistant
Executive Vice President
(701) 224-5686
Karlinn

Karlinn Sayler

Custodian, Student Union
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5753
Holly

Holly Schaeffer

Marketing and Creative Design Manager
Public Affairs
(701) 224-5754
Jessica

Jessica Schafer

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Brad

Brad Schaffer

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Michele

Michele Schatz

Client Server Specialist
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5737
Keith

Keith Schelske

Buildings Supervisor
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2618
Kacie

Kacie Schlecht

Community Standards Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-2540
Dana

Dana Schmidt

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Tamie

Tamie Schmidt

Business Administration Lecturer
Business Administration
Michael

Michael Schneider

Campus Police Officer
Campus Police Department
(701) 224-2648
Kylee

Kylee Schuh

CE Operations Manager
Continuing Education
(701) 224-2452
Steven

Steven Schultz

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Myron

Myron Schulz

Director of Athletics
Athletics
(701) 224-5512
Joe

Joe Schumacher

Men's Assistant Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Jeff

Jeff Schumacher

Men's Head Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Erin

Erin Schwalk

Residence Hall Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-5455
Jaden

Jaden Scott

Head Baseball Coach and Events Coordinator
Athletics
Nick

Nick See

Assistant Professor of Cybersecurity
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
(701) 224-5528
Jennifer

Jennifer Seibel

Energy Management Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Tracie

Tracie Seibel

Medical Laboratory Technician Coordinator/Assistant Professor
Medical Laboratory Technician
(701) 224-2485
Anne

Anne Seidler

Director of Admissions and Recruitment
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2439
Edward

Edward Self

Energy Management & Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Ihab

Ihab Shalabi

OSHA Consultant Program Manager
OSHA
(701) 224-5778
Heather

Heather Sheehan

Director of Student and Residence Life
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-5465
Deb

Deb Shipman

Associate Professor of Microbiology
Biological Sciences
(701) 224-2458
Kyle

Kyle Shipman

Evening Cook
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Jeff

Jeff Skibicki

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-5543
Cathleen

Cathleen Smesrud

Medical Lab Technician Program Director
Medical Laboratory Technician
(701) 224-5669
Aaron

Aaron Smith

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Thad

Thad Solhjem

Assistant Professor of Management
Management
(701) 224-5573
Deanna

Deanna Solhjem

Associate Professor of Biology
Biological Sciences
(701) 224-5493
Kevin

Kevin Solie

Geology Lecturer
Geology
Karmen

Karmen Sorenson

Executive Director, Goldman Sachs 10,000 Small Business
Continuing Education
(701) 224-2480
Catherine

Catherine Spangelo

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Kristina

Kristina Splichal

Advisor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-2436
Curtis

Curtis Stanley

Agriculture, Technology & Natural Resources Lecturer
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
Timothy

Timothy Stark

Director of Institutional Effectiveness
Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning
(701) 224-5491
Mark

Mark Staudinger

Buildings Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5753
Tammy

Tammy Staudinger

Textbook Associate
Bookstore
(701) 224-5614
Mark

Mark Steele

ND EnerGETic Project Director
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-5587
Blaine

Blaine Steiner

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Karla

Karla Stelter

Computer Information Systems Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Jamie

Jamie Sterioti

Administrative Assistant, Dean of AEAT
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-5651
Susan

Susan Stockert

EnerGETic Career Navigator & Data Coordinator
Automation, Energy, and Advanced Technologies (AEAT)
(701) 224-2441
Courtney

Courtney Stoltz

Academic Records Specialist
Academic Records
(701) 224-2533
Averie

Averie Stone

Student Life Assistant
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-5677
Thomas

Thomas Sullivan

Electric Power/Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Erica

Erica Sundahl

Administrative Assistant
Athletics
(701) 224-5480
Douglas

Douglas Taylor

Academic Advisor, Title III
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-2623
David

David Terry

Assistant Professor of History
History
(701) 224-2499
Erin

Erin Thomas

Associate Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-2456
Stephanie

Stephanie Thompson

Administrative/Technology Assistant for Health Sciences
Dean of Current & Emerging Technologies
(701) 224-2470
Amber

Amber Thompson

Student Accounts Associate
Student Finance
(701) 224-5691
Jason

Jason Thoms

Assistant Professor of Music
Music
(701) 224-5438
Sean

Sean Thorenson

Associate Professor of Graphic Design & Communications
Graphic Design & Communications
(701) 224-5564
Jennifer

Jennifer Thorenson

Admissions Generalist
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-5457
Mark

Mark Thueson

Campus Police Officer
Campus Police Department
(701) 224-2649
Michael

Michael Tomanek

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-5725
Roy

Roy Torgerson

Computer and Network Specialist
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-2638
Joshua

Joshua Tormaschy

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Alyssa

Alyssa Towne

Catering Assistant
Food Service
Amy

Amy Treasure

Custodian, Student Union
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5753
Wendy

Wendy Treiber

Baker
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Cassandra

Cassandra Trhlik

Controller
Accounting Services
(701) 224-5432
Scott

Scott Tschaekofske

Associate Professor of Chemistry
Chemistry
(701) 224-5628